ATTENTION: Currently our New York office is experiencing technical issues with phone lines (1-877-203-2551). Please forward all your inquiries to our email info@visacenter.us or to our temporary contact number 1-212-564-2320. We`re working on resolving these issues as soon as possible and are sorry for any inconveniences it may cause.

Currently our San Francisco office is experiencing technical issues with phone lines. Please forward all your inquiries to our email sf@visacenter.us or to our contact number 1-877-787-2666. We`re working on resolving these issues as soon as possible and are sorry for any inconveniences it may cause.

Burkina Faso Visa Pricing (includes Embassy and handling fee)

3 daysturnaround 1 daysturnaround
Tourist Multiple entry up to 5 years $ 220.00 or $ 340.00
Business Multiple entry up to 5 years $ 220.00 or $ 340.00
*Above prices include Consular / Embassy fee, Visa Center fee. No other processing fees will be added.


Burkina Faso Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
  • Two color passport-type photographs against white background. (Photo facility is available at all Visa Centers for $10)
  • Two filled-out and signed Burkina Faso visa application form.
  • Yellow Fever Vaccination. Copy of International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever.
  • Persons with dual citizenship, one of which is US, must apply with their US passports only. Applicants with other than US passports must provide the copy of the document confirming their current resident status in USA
  • NOTE: Want to check if you prepared your Burkina Faso visa application documents correctly? Click on the following link: http://www.visacenter.us/pdfdocs/visa_pre-screen_service_form.pdf and send us your file for quick evaluation.

Burkina Faso Business Visa Requirements (additionally to the requirements above)

  • Business Letter. A business letter from the sending company in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Burkina Faso, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines: Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).  State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Burkina Faso.  Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).  Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.